Tuesday, January 20, 2015

[Review] My Recent SPA Regime

After MAKE UP post, next coming post is SPA post!

Today I'm gonna to introduce you all plenty of nice products that you might use on your SPA regime for hair, facial and hand! :D Hope you guys can enjoy it!



1. MATRIX BIOLAGE - COLORLAST
- Colorlast is like the Orchid resists fade out, haircolor defies time! It is inspired by the anti-fade properties of the vibrant orchid.
- By these art formulas, with the help of nature, it helps to protect hair, balance moisture and even out the hair's surface for saturated, shiny, vibrant color to stay real!


- The liquid of this shampoo is whitish in color and fragrant all come in orchid! Smell so nice and calm enough.
- This shampoo design with low PH, it helps to purifies as it helps prolong color vibrancy.
- There're total of 3 products: Shampoo (shown as above), conditioner and mask. Use it all together to get better color effect!

- If you don't have colored hair, you may try:
   1. HYDRASOURCE - It keeps your hair retain it's hydration, like the moisture-rice Aloe Plant.
   2. SMOOTHPROOF - It controls hair humidity, like the water-resistant Camellia Flower.
   3. VOLUMEBLOOM - It lets your hair to stays fluffed and full, like the expanding Cotton Flower.

More information:
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Biolage-by-Matrix/515997771750165
Purchase at: http://www.hairdressing.com.my/MATRIX/q?cid=368&doit=showclass



2. GARNIER SAKURA WHITE SERIES
- My favorite skin care for now because it helps me to reduce my dark spot and make my skin fairer and fairer like no one before! Even without BB cream now, my skin look so shinny and no dark spot spotted! :D


- Wondering how's it work? Check out my full blog post for Garnier Sakura White Series HERE - http://mylove-jacqueline.blogspot.com/2015/01/review-garnier-sakura-white-series.html

More information: https://www.facebook.com/GarnierMalaysia


3. Always 21 - Aloe Vera Soothing & Refresh  Mist 95%
- Whenever you feel your skin dry out, or lack of moisture, then you must need this soothing gel mist 95% because it helps your to stay moisture, just by few spray on your skin.


- One thing I like about this mist spray because it is hygiene enough. Any bacteria on your hand won't be transmitted to your face which might cause PIMPLES.
- It also gave soothing sensation and cooling fragrant which makes you feel so comfortable!

More information: www.always21.co.kr



4. Hydraluron Moisture Boosting Mask & Nature Republic Snail Solution Hydrogel Mask Sheet 
- After applied those skin care or spraying mist, if you still feeling your skin in dry from inside out, then now you must use mask to moist your face.


- It contain next generation 3D hyauronic acid which allow your skin to stay hydrate from beneath the surface for 24 hours for long lasting moisture retention.
- Each time you use, your skin will feel softer, smoother, plumped and even glowing!

More information: www.indeedlabs.com


- Snail solution Hydrogel Mask Sheet contains snail secretion filtrate and its refreshing texture soothes distressed skin while gently embracing the surface of your face, and kept your skin moisture from inside out.

More information: www.naturerepublic.com



5. L'Occitane - Velvet Hand Cream 
- I never try out any L'Occitane product before, especially hand cream because my hand kinda dry because I born in this way :(


- Just one try you can see my skin get better! What I can do is to avoid too acidic hand wash, body wash, dish wash and cloth wash T___________T And also apply more hand cream!


More information: www.my.loccitane.com


TQ The Butterfly Project for sponsoring all these awesome products! Check out also what's other beauty box included


TQ also to my readers for spending all the time with me. Any question don't hesitate to drop comment at comment box there ya! Have a nice day :D


Saturday, January 17, 2015

[Review] My 2015 Make Up Routine

To begin my 2015, what you want to try this year?
I'm gonna try out few new make up brands and nail polish! (It has been few years I didn't polish my nails >.<'')


So today I'm going to introduce you all what are favorite make up products of 2015!


1. Maybeline Color Show Nail Polish
I would like to try out new nail color from Maybeline! Always heard about great comment and review from other blogger and friends. Previously I only dare to try out light color of nail polish, today I'm gonna try out purple color! New challenge :D


Comment: At first, I kinda worry because my skin is kinda dark, if apply dark color nail polish will it be not contrast at all? Don't worry, after trying it out, the purple is shining purple, which make my skin tone lighter, as shown in the picture :D

Because I didn't use nail polish for years, hand kinda shacking, so need to do a lot of correction (nail polish remover + cotton bud) after polish my nails. Everyone must have their first time, so don't scare to make mistake because nail polish remover gonna save your pretty nails! :P


2. Maybeline Baby Lips Electro Pop
Looking for lip balm alike lip stick? I would like to introduce Maybeline Baby Lips Electro Pop which will give sexy and moisture look on your lip :D


Maybeline Baby Lips Electro Pop - Pink Shock

You can smell the candy fragrant around, it change your lips instantly from NUDE to SEXY one :P


Comment: How about before after? No lies, it gives natural sexy lips as well as prevent your lips from drying! Another thing I like is pink shock color which gives korean look! If you fed up of finding pink color lip stick, you may try this! ;)


3. Collection - Highlight Lip Gloss
Want to know what so special about this Highlight Lip Gloss? Yeap, you can use it in the night time without any light! This Highlight Lip Gloss attach with touch light!

So creative right? :P


Yeap, suitable for them who want their pink lips during night time? Especially with someone special? :P


Opps sorry for this creepy picture *hiak hiak* Wondering how this lip gloss work? It gives double shining effect after lip stick! :D



Comment: Yeahh, sexy lips completed with lip balm and lip gloss! After apply lip gloss as last step, no matter how you SELFIE, your camera always give you nice pictures :D

Selfie selfie? *SEE?*



4. Dolly Wink Eye Liner
Previously I always stick to XX eye liner, but after using Dolly Wink Eye Liner, I no longer want to use others one :P


The different with eye liner and without eye liner! So so much big different, and a bit scary this picture see from small size @.@


Comment: Line of this Dolly Wink Eye Liner is fine and dark enough to make my eyes bigger! :D If I didn't try out this brand I will never know this Dolly Wink Eye Liner is so nice! From morning 9am I make up, and until now 10pm, my eye liner still haven't get smocked! *Likey!* :D


Overall, these are my favorite make up products! :D


TQ The Butterfly Project for these awesome products from Beauty Box on last Christmas Party together with other 100 butterflies!

Have fun with all of these product and any questions just drop by at the COMMENT BOX ;)


More information:
Maybeline: https://www.facebook.com/maybellinenysimplyfab
Collection: https://www.facebook.com/CollectionCosmeticsMY
Dolly Wink: https://www.facebook.com/DollywinkMalaysia


Thursday, January 15, 2015

[Review] GARNIER - Sakura White Series

Hi everyone!

If you're reading my blog ever since I start blogging, then you must realize that I'm having super sensitive skin, and I will avoid all WHITENING Skin Care Product because whenever I start using it, my pimples all pop out and say HI -.-

Recently my skin getting better, and today I would like to review Garnier Sakura White series, which is suitable for sensitive skin as well. TQ Garnier for giving me this product to try it out during last Christmas Party, by The Butterfly Project


Before trying out this product, I'm having kinda black tone, a lot of dark spot and big pores after STRESS, LACK OF SLEEP or other hidden reasons. LOL. So I started to use it on early January 2015, can't wait to see the result, to be prettier this year!


Selfie with Garnier Sakura White - Pinkish Radiance Gentle Cleansing Foam and can see my facial skin is almost same with my hand colour T__________T

.
.
.
There're only 2 steps to get nearer to FAIRER skin!


STEP 1:
Garnier Sakura White - Pinkish Radiance Gentle Cleansing Foam

- A cleansing foam with luxury Sakura Extract from Japan.
- It cleanses the skin deeply and gently to reveal fresh and pinkish radiant complexion.
- It is gentle enough and suitable for SENSITIVE skin like me :P
Dermatological tested and carefully designed for Asian skins


- Just get 10 cents big of foam liquid then it is more than enough.
- After that, wet your hand and gently do circulation motion on your skin with your palm all over your face. 


I kinda like it because the fragrant of sakura make me feel comfortable after I woke up in the morning or the night before I sleep. It is not a very bubble foam type, and it is quite moisture compare to other whitening products.

- Remember to wash it thoroughly ya ;)


Step 2:
Garnier Skin Radiance - Sakura White Pinkish Radiance Moisturizing Cream

- A moisturizing cream with SPF21 properties, which delicate pinkish cream with Sakura Extracts, Vitamin B3 and Vitamin CG. 
- All these can nourishes your skin deeply and helps to lighten the skin tone and dark spot, as well as refine skin texture and smoothen pores!
It is proven that your skin can achieve pinkish fairness in 4 weeks. 




As usual, for bottle type of skin care product I will prefer to use spatula to take out some, because this can prevent bacteria on your hand transmit to the bottle, and it is more hygiene.


Then from spatula, I will only transfer it to my face, with the amount I need (after few tries :P)


PROs:
- My skin getting fairer and pinkisher. Can see from the previous photo, as well as my colleague say that I get fairer skin than before! 
- My skin no longer produce oil from morning until evening, and even walk under the sun. If normal time I will get oily face and sometimes my face turn dark after walk under the sun T_______T 
- For better absorption and effect I apply toner after washing my face, then only apply moisturizing cream.
The price super affordable and you can get it in any pharmacies over Malaysia like Watson, Guardian or Caring etc etc, easily!

CONs:
- Sometimes I will feel that some part of my skin a bit dry, but after applied other moisturizing cream like aloe vera on that particular area, then it return normal on the next day.


BEFORE & AFTER


Now my face colour is so much whiter than hand one, should try out on my hand and let my body colour balance up! :P
*You can see the hand colour remain the same, but face colour totally different from before and after*

Cleansing Foam 100ml: RM12.90
Moisturizing Cream: RM24.90

Can get it in any PHARMACIES over Malaysia ;)

Day after day. your skin will blooms beautifully like the Sakura Flower, fair, fresh, translucent with a pinkish glow! Have fun everyone!



More information: 

Sunday, January 11, 2015

Hong Ya Burger 弘爺漢堡 (Non Halal) - Subang

Heard quite amount of people talk about Hong Ya Pork Burger located nearby Asia Cafe (shop-lot behind Asia Cafe, in front of main big road, right beside the Watson).

Finally went to try it with my beloved Vinc! 


Hong Ya Burger is originated from Taiwan, which their famous burger is pork burger, recently they come out with chicken pork burger as well! But I didn't try them out, we try the hot items - Pork Bacon Burger and Pork Burger because both of us just cant resist them :D


BTW you can see they prepare the burger open air, and it is very clean.


Quite chilling and clean environment! BTW the time we went there was around 9.30pm, so not sure during peak hour how much is the crowd. Anyone know just drop a comment down there! ;)

UPDATE on 12/1/15: Crowd is so scary during day time T_____T Luckily I don't need to wait on the night itself.



Source from: HERE

And, this is their MENU (Click/Copy to enlarge)


Let's see how's their burger look like! 

Pork & Bacon Burger (Show a bit at the corner :P)

Pork Burger
Their side dishes and drinks, you can choose from the list they provided. We try potato wedges and chips other than french fries.

Potato Wedges
Potato Chips  


I personally like potato chips more than potato wedges, maybe I'm the girl which love heavy taste like salty a bit?! For burgers, I love the one with bacon, because with bacon, it taste more fragrant and yummy. And remember to take SETs because it is more worth!

BTW if you LIKE their Facebook Page on the spot, they will give your drink upgrade with FREE! ;)


This is 2 sets burger we ordered. 

Pork Burger
Ala: RM5.90
Set: RM7.90
Pork & Bacon Burger
Ala: RM7.90
Set: RM9.90


More information:

*This is not a sponsor post*

Tuesday, January 6, 2015

[Review] Natural Lip Colour by Shizens Lip Tattoo

My very first post in the year of 2015!

HAPPY NEW YEAR EVERYONE! Not easy to go through 2014, let's fight what we want in this new year. Today I'm gonna show you guys - Shizens Lip Tattoo.

.
.
.

I heard about this famous Shizens Lip Tattoo for the past 2 years, a sale girl from Shizens approach me and shows me the instant effect/natural effect of lip tattoo on my skin, as my lip colour not bright and pink enough. But too bad I was still a student and cannot afford the price T_______T

Until I get this Shizens Lip Tattoo in The Butterfly Project - Beauty Box during last Butterfly Christmas Party! Love The Butterfly Project so so much! 


What's so special about Shizens Lip Tattoo?
- It helps you to add a spread of moisture and relieves the formation of fine lines. 
- It helps to lighten dark pigmented lips and slowly turn them back into natural pink/rosy tones that suits your skin the most.


Let's see how ;)


Shizens Lip Tattoo comes with doe-foot applicator together with lip gloss tube. It is white in colour, because the lip tattoo liquid not been oxidized yet. 

As shown in the picture, you can see that it is actually white liquid that turn into pinkish colour when it exposed in open air, which not giving you sticky and oily effect instead of comfortable feelings.


Comment: After morning shower, can see my lip colour very dull and pale. After 1 min application of Shizens Lip Tattoo, can see that my lip instantly turn into rosy pink, even more moisture and make me look more energized but not giving sick face look.

First application in the morning was 8am, until 12pm/1pm, I still can see my sexy lip in rosy pink colour, and no lip crack found (If I use lip stick I'll having this problem)


Most surprisingly that normally when I applied lip gloss/stick, he will noticed and won't kiss me at all. But this morning was his FIRST time kiss me without telling him I applied Shizens Lip Tattoo. Yeahh until now he still dunno *hiak hiak*


I'm not going to tell him, until he notice it one day! *oops* My OL look of the day.  TQ Shizens for make my day more pretty more sexy day by day! :P

Shizens Lip Tattoo
8ml
RM168
Stores Available in Malaysia: Here

More information:

NUFFNANG ADS